Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/1/2009 3:18:12 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=robinho

CAMERON MERCADO    

CAMERON MERCADO

Nickname: can

6-2, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
boca, FL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: kahuku high
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from cameron-- 

would like to earn a scholorship out west hawaii,usc.ucla,san diego

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
46 
47 
97.87% 
12 
17 
70.59% 
49,44,44,42,42,39,37,36,33,31,29,28 
49 
51 
Total 
46 
47 
97.87% 
12 
17 
70.59% 
* * *  
49 
51 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
28 
38.0 
0.0 
62 
Total 
28 
38.0 
0.0 
62 

Honors received:  2nd place to brendon gibbons at f.a.u. kicking camp.1st place oneonone combine.all area palm beach county junior season

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about cameron, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by cameron,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3804 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

cameron mercado: Kicking.com Network