Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/6/2012 2:33:59 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=riverdellkp44

DYLAN SMITH    

DYLAN SMITH

Nickname:

5-11, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1992
river edge, NJ  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: River Dell
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from dylan-- 

Senior season has just started and I am 7 for 11 with touchbacks on kick offs(one being a designed squib). 8 for 8 on pats and 2 field goals, one for 27 yards and one for 47 yards. 3 punts 40 yards or more, 2 inside the 20.
Senior year film below:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cernOA1l12Y

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
22 
22 
100.00% 
57.14% 
27,47,33,39 
47 
16 
2009 
31 
34 
91.18% 
75.00% 
30, 35, 37 
37 
12 
2009 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
47 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
10 
43.2 
0.0 
64 
2009 
0.0 
0.0 
2009 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
43.2 
0.0 
64 
 
 

Honors received:  Special Teams Solutions Elite Class of 2011
All BCSL Kicker
Bergen County Honorable Mention(Both despite playing half the year on varsity)
STS College Exposure Camp number 8 punter and moved up to number 4 through head to head competition.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about dylan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by dylan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2438 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

dylan smith: Kicking.com Network