Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/19/2011 7:12:17 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=rfreibert

RALPH FREIBERT    

RALPH FREIBERT

Nickname: Ralphie

5-11.5, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
New Orleans, LA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Jesuit High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Ralph-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
41 
44 
93.18% 
11 
63.64% 
 
42 
30 
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2009 
27 
28 
96.43% 
11 
72.73% 
20,19,34,21,21,25,21,28 
34 
2008 
24 
26 
92.31% 
66.67% 
21,32,33,38 
38 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
42 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  All District, All Metro and All State First Team Selection 2010; Three year letterman; Nominated Player of the Game, in Quarter Final Game against West Monroe. Selected to represent the US and New Orleans in Pre-World Cup SoccernTournament in Durban, South Africa 2009.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ralph, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ralph,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2941 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ralph Freibert: Kicking.com Network