Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/17/2012 6:28:17 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=reiducm12

REID KARSCIG    

REID KARSCIG

Nickname:

5-10, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Festus, MO  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: festus tigers
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Reid-- 

Please check out this link on how i performed at a kicking camp.
National Camp Series...

http://nationalcampseries.com/profile.asp?id=2418&eventid=1

also

http://www.stltoday.com/sports/high-school/recruiting/football/article_ec5278fe-ffe4-11e0-8053-0019bb30f31a.html

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
37 
40 
92.50% 
100.00% 
36,35,35,27,43 
43 
10/59 = 16.9% 
2011 
20 
24 
83.33% 
100.00% 
37,36,35,35,27,24 
37 
10/49 = 20.4% 
Total 
57 
64 
89.06% 
11 
11 
100.00% 
* * *  
43 
20 

Honors received:  1st team southeast missouri region kicker (2years)
1st team district kicker (2years)
1st team conference kicker (2years)
1st team district punter (2011)
1st team district receiver (2010)
1st team southeast missouri region defensive back (2011)
1st team district defensive back (2011)
2nd team southeast missouri region special teams player (2011)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jeff Wilkens

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Reid, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Reid,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a school record 43-yard FG in a 38-35 victory, 10/1/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1542 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Reid Karscig: Kicking.com Network