Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/9/2014 10:45:24 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=rehnreiley

REHN REILEY    

REHN REILEY

Nickname: hippie

5-10, 166 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1996
Moses Lake, WA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 2 
# of Punt Steps: 3 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Moses Lake High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Rehn-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
27 
28 
96.43% 
14 
57.14% 
22, 24, 26, 27, 27, 29, 42, 49 
49 
29/43 = 67.4% 
2013 
37 
38 
97.37% 
10 
70.00% 
26,26,32,33,35,41,42 
42 
Total 
64 
66 
96.97% 
15 
24 
62.50% 
* * *  
49 
29 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
35 
42.4 
 
63 
15 
14 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
35 
42.4 
0.0 
63 
15 
14 

Honors received:  }Eastern Washington University Special teams camp:Farthest kickoff
}Central Washington University Special teams camp:2nd Farthest kickoff
}ProKicker.com Camp:
-18th nationally kickoff specialist
-17th nationally kicker/punter combo
-18th nationally punter
-9th nationally most powerful leg
}Second team all-league big nine

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Steven Hauschka

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Rehn, listed on Kicking.com website

Moses Lake downs Lewis and Clark  - 9/16/2014
It's a rarity for a high school kicker to be good from 50 yards. ...

Chiefs topple Tigers  - 9/13/2014
Moses Lake's Nathan Ball gave the Chiefs a reason to celebrate all the way home with a 3-yard touchdown run in overtime to seal a 19-16 nonleague football victory over Lewis and Clark at Joe Albi Stadium on Friday night...

Great Performances by Rehn,
listed on Kicking.com website
averaged 44.5 yards per punt, and had a long of 60 yards with a 4.4 hang time, and landed 2 inside the 20, 9/20/2014 
kicked a 42-yard FG, then hit a 49-yard FG to send the game into overtime, 9/13/2014 
kicked a game-winning 32-yard FG, and added a 41-yard FG, 9/14/2013 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1154 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Rehn Reiley: Kicking.com Network