Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/25/2013 5:44:15 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=reecever

REECE EVERETT    

REECE EVERETT

Nickname:

5-11, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
Clinton, MS  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountLinkedIn pageNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Clinton High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Reece's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Reece-- 

www.ReeceEverett.com

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
www.ReeceEverett.com 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2011 
35 
36 
97.22% 
 
 
 
 
48 
22/38 = 57.9% 
Total 
35 
36 
97.22% 
 
 
 
* * *  
48 
22 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
www.ReeceEverett.com 
0.0 
0.0 
2011 
52 
40.0 
 
53 
21 
Total 
52 
40.0 
0.0 
53 
21 

Honors received:  www.ReeceEverett.com

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Reece, listed on Kicking.com website

Everett Named to All-American Kicker Team  - 8/16/2012

Great Performances by Reece,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 35-yard game-winning FG, 10/23/2010  [read more]
made 3 of 3 FGs (24,23,36) and went 6 of 6 on PATs, 9/25/2010  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2380 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Reece Everett: Kicking.com Network