Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/17/2016 11:52:42 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=rdsanborn

RYAN SANBORN    

RYAN SANBORN

Nickname:

6-1, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2019
Birth Year: 2000
SAN DIEGO, CA  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Francis Parker
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Ryan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Ryan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 NCS Super Camp 
0.00% 
10 
70.00% 
 
42 
5/6 = 83.3% 
2016 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2015 NCS Divisional Competition 
0.00% 
10 
90.00% 
 
42 
4/6 = 66.7% 
2013 
29 
31 
93.55% 
66.67% 
32,33 
33 
3/33 = 9.1% 
Total 
29 
31 
93.55% 
18 
23 
78.26% 
* * *  
42 
12 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 NCS Super Camp 
10 
38.0 
0.0 
43 
2016 
0.0 
0.0 
2015 NCS Divisional Competition 
10 
33.0 
0.0 
39 
2013 
33.2 
33.2 
47 
Total 
29 
34.8 
33.2 
47 

Honors received:  Selected to the 2014 Eastbay Youth All-American 7th Grade Team. Played in the 2014 Eastbay Youth All-American Bowl Game for the 7th Grade West team, as Kicker/Punter, in San Antonio, TX., January, 2014.

Nactional Camp Series Super Camp VIII, February, 2014: 1st Place Middle School FG hitting 10/10. 2nd Place Middle School KO. 2nd Place Middle School P.

Kicking Winner/Youth MVP at the May, 2014, San Diego, Football University (FBU) Camp.

Selected/Invited to the FBU Top Gun camp, Dublin, OH, July, 2014.

Selected to the 2014 Elite Sports 8th Grade All-Star Team. Kicked a 50-yard Field Goal in the game, in Charlotte, NC, November, 2014.

Selected to the 2015 Eastbay Youth All-American 8th Grade Team. Played in the 2015 Eastbay Youth All-American Bowl Game for the 8th Grade West team, as Kicker/Punter, in Naples, FL., December, 2014.

Punt Champion at the Chris Sailer Kicking, 2015 Vegas XXV Event, Class of 2018/2019, January, 2015.
Punt Champion and overall Camp Champion at Chris Sailer 2015 Underclassman Invite Event, June, 2015.

Feb. 2016: National Camp Series (NCS) Super Camp, AZ: 1st Place KO Charting and Head-to-Head competition; 1st Place P Charting and Head-to-Head competition. #1 Ranked Combined K/P for Class of 2019.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ryan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ryan,
listed on Kicking.com website
Set school records with longest FG (49 yards), most FG attempts (4), and most FGs made in a game (3), 9/24/2016 
tied school record for most punts in a game (7), and set school record of 273 punting yards, 8/20/2016 
kicked a 50-yard FG with 30 seconds left in the half in the 2014 8th Grade Elite All-Star Game in Charlotte, NC, for the West Team , 1/4/2014  [read more]
was selected to the 2014 Eastbay Youth All-American West Team as a Kicker/Punter, 1/4/2014  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1571 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Ryan Sanborn: Kicking.com Network