Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/24/2007 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=punter7

JAY  GOLDEN    

JAY  GOLDEN

Nickname: The Golden Boy

5-10, 153 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1991
Davenport, IA  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Assumption High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Jay -- 

* I want to punt in college
* This year I want to average 47 yards a punt
* I also play baseball and soccer
more to come

Assumption High School
1020 West Central Park Avenue Davenport, IA 52804
Phone: (563) 326-5313
Fax: (563) 326-3510

Home-(563)359-7931
Cell-(563)940-1458

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
29 
45.0 
40.0 
73 
11 
Total 
29 
45.0 
40.0 
73 
11 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Punters- Daniel Sepulveda, Baylor and Mike Brandtner, Iowa St. Kicker- Jeff Schebler, Wisconsin-Whitewater

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jay , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jay ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2434 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jay Golden: Kicking.com Network