Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/7/2004 12:45:32 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=punter49

DANNY MUNSTER    

DANNY MUNSTER

Nickname: Bubba

6-4, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1983
Clovis, CA  United States

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Fresno City College
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Danny-- 

Plan on transferring after this season from Fresno City College to a 4-year university. I am a qualifier and hope to transfer for the spring semester.

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2002 
38 
41.0 
 
61 
18 
 
Total 
38 
41.0 
0.0 
61 
18 
 

Honors received:  All-League (Central Valley Conference) in 2002. All-State in 2002.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Ray Guy

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Tony Caviglia about Danny...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Danny, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Danny,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2986 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Danny Munster: Kicking.com Network