Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/18/2008 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=prnccharmin03

BRANDEN JONES    

BRANDEN JONES

Nickname:

6-3, 220 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2003
Birth Year: 1985
Pocatello, ID  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Idaho State University
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Branden-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
31 
34 
91.18% 
10 
16 
62.50% 
32, 45, 37, 26, 42, 41, 26, 29, 28, 46 
46 
2006 
10 
11 
90.91% 
71.43% 
22, 34, 38, 49, 43 
49 
2005 
16 
17 
94.12% 
66.67% 
22, 23 
23 
2004 
26 
30 
86.67% 
13 
16 
81.25% 
25, 36, 20, 36, 34, 37, 31, 38, 34, 31, 40, 33, 22 
40 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
49 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Chris Sailer

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Chris Sailer about Branden...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Branden, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Branden,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5159 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Branden Jones: Kicking.com Network