Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/7/2014 3:16:30 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=pitch43

AUSTIN  PITCHFORD    

AUSTIN  PITCHFORD

Nickname:

6-1, 182 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1996
Castle Rock, CO  United States

Committed/signed with 'Colorado Mesa University'

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Colorado Mesa
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Austin -- 


STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Austin , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Austin ,
listed on Kicking.com website
had 11 punts for 507 yards (single game record) averaging 46 yards per punt, with 6 of the punts over 50 yards (long of 61 yards), and landed 5 inside the 20. Currently ranked 5th in the nation in Division 2 at 44.1 yard average, 9/20/2014  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 917 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Austin Pitchford: Kicking.com Network