Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/24/2012 3:56:08 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=phskicker2012

ZANE KITCHELL    

ZANE KITCHELL

Nickname:

6-1, 192 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Parrish, FL  United States
facebook page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Palmetto High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Zane-- 

I plan to attend college to be a sports medicine doctor/athletic trainer

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  All-Area Punter 2011
2nd Team All-State Punter 2011
Bradenton Herald Player of the Week
Special Teams MVP 2010
Special Teams MVP 2011
Competed in the One on One Kicking Expo 2012 and was a finalist as a Punter

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Zane, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Zane,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked game-winning 49-yard FG with 8 seconds left, 9/17/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2615 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Zane Kitchell: Kicking.com Network