Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/10/2011 9:38:09 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=paulweinstein32

PAUL WEINSTEIN    

PAUL WEINSTEIN

Nickname: kicker

5-11, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Already Graduated
Birth Year: 1987
Valencia, CA  United States

Committed/signed with 'College of the Canyons (Junior College)'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: COC Cougars
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Paul-- 

My plan is to increase all of the following workouts. I also plan to stay in school have an unbelievable season and go division I. My major is undeclared but I am focusing my studies in the science and math fields.

Bench Press 305 Lbs.
Front Squat 315 Lbs.
Power Clean 255 Lbs.
4.67 40-yard dash

180 Lbs. 5-11 8% body fat
3.5 Junior College GPA

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
31 
39 
79.49% 
12 
15 
80.00% 
 
45 
2005 
30 
33 
90.91% 
13 
38.46% 
 
45 
 
2004 
0.00% 
85.71% 
 
43 
Total 
61 
72 
84.72% 
23 
35 
65.71% 
* * *  
45 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
25 
 
 
55 
 
 
2004 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
25 
0.0 
0.0 
55 
 
 

Honors received:  Chris Sailer says "Paul is the top JC kicker in the country in the class of 2008. He has a great leg and gets incredible lift. If you need someone to come in and play right away, Paul is the man."

In 2006 was rated by Chris Sailer Kicking & Nike as one of the nation's top kickers and now for 2007 is rated as the nations #1 Junior College Kicker.


Member of the Chris Sailer Kicking Top 12

2006:2nd Team All-Conference

Led The College of the Canyon's football in scoring points (67)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinaiteri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Paul, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Paul,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1112 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Paul Weinstein: Kicking.com Network