Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/18/2012 8:44:25 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=pappy3

DEVON  PAPANDREW    

DEVON  PAPANDREW

Nickname:

6-0, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Largo, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Georgetown University'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: St. Petersburg High
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Devon -- 

Senior Highlight Film
Junior Highlight Film

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
53 
54 
98.15% 
12 
50.00% 
35,39,34, 42, 32,37 miss from 48,49,52,50,50 
42 
41 
2008 
33 
35 
94.29% 
14 
17 
82.35% 
32,35,33, 19,31,35,39,32,41,25 ,31,32, 26, 33, miss from 47, one blocked 
41 
21 
2007 
19 
20 
95.00% 
62.50% 
39,36,33,22,42 
42 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
105 
109 
96.33% 
25 
37 
67.57% 
* * *  
42 
72 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
47.0 
38.0 
52 
Total 
 
47.0 
38.0 
52 
 
 

Honors received:  
2009 Florida 5A All-State Second Team
2009 FACA Pinellas All-District Kicker
2009 Pinellas County All-Conference First Team
2009 Pinellas County All-Star
2008 Pinellas County All-Conference Second Team
2007 Pinellas County All-Conference Honorable Mention

National Merit Finalist

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Joe Fabrizio about Devon ...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Devon , listed on Kicking.com website

Football breakdown: Pinellas special teams  - 8/18/2009
As the 2009 prep football season approaches, the Times will break down each position in the county. Today we take a look at special teams...

Great Performances by Devon ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3789 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Devon Papandrew: Kicking.com Network