Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/30/2012 9:45:58 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ownedhippo

STEPHEN BRAUCHLE    

STEPHEN BRAUCHLE

Nickname:

6-1, 205 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Gulfport, MS  United States

Committed/signed with 'University of Louisiana-Lafayette'
facebook page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Gulfport Admirals
Level: College Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Stephen-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
70 
76 
92.11% 
10 
80.00% 
40,38,34,28,25,22,30,27 
40 
2011 
53 
55 
96.36% 
55.56% 
30,35 
35 
52/57 = 91.2% 
2010 
57 
58 
98.28% 
44.44% 
25,28,32,38 
38 
18 
Total 
180 
189 
95.24% 
17 
28 
60.71% 
* * *  
40 
70 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
2011 
41 
46.5 
10.0 
70 
23 
2010 
15 
38.5 
0.0 
58 
Total 
56 
44.3 
10.0 
70 
29 

Honors received:  NJCAA ALL-AMERICAN Honorable Mention (Freshman)
MHSAA-First Team ALL-STATE Kicker
6ARegion4- First Team ALL-District
7th Best Punt Average in Country (46 Yards)
Ranked 29th best Punter by Kohlskicking
Ranked 50th best Kicker by Kohlskicking
Ranked 57th best Kicker by Chris Sailer
Ranked 28th in the nation on Prokicker.com
Gulfport High School Special Teams Award (2009)(2010)(2011)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Gostkowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Stephen, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Stephen,
listed on Kicking.com website
landed two punts inside the 20, and averaged 47 yards per punt, with a long of 60 yards, 8/20/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2833 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Stephen Brauchle: Kicking.com Network