Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/28/2017 2:10:44 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=owen27

OWEN MALIK    

OWEN MALIK

Nickname:

5-8, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 2000
Williamsburg, VA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Bruton High School Panthers
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Owen's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Owen-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
100.00% 
50.00% 
30, 40, 21 
40 
0/18 = 0.0% 
2013 
83.33% 
0.00% 
 
0/17 = 0.0% 
2012 
11 
15 
73.33% 
0.00% 
 
0/23 = 0.0% 
Total 
21 
26 
80.77% 
50.00% 
* * *  
40 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
29 
30.0 
0.0 
40 
2013 
28.0 
28.0 
35 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
33 
29.8 
28.0 
40 

Honors received:  NCS Williamsburg 5/19/2013 - second place punting overall for freshman division while still in middle school. Had to go up to next level to compete.

NCS Williamsburg 8/4/2013 - Champion in underclassman punting competition.

NCS Williamsburg 8/4/2013 - Champion in underclassman kick off competition.

NCS Williamsburg 10/20/2013 - Champion in underclassman punting competition.

NCS Williamsburg 10/20/2013 - Second place in underclassman field goal competition.

NCS Williamsburg 5/17/2014 - Champion in upperclassman field goal competition.

NCS Williamsburg 5/17/2014 - 1st Place in upperclassman punting competition.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Owen, listed on Kicking.com website

X Factors to play key roles as seven more BRD football teams begin play  - 8/31/2016
Call it Week 1A of Bay Rivers District football....

Great Performances by Owen,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1269 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Owen Malik: Kicking.com Network