Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/13/2012 8:39:16 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ojeda12

ALEX OJEDA    

ALEX OJEDA

Nickname: Alex Ojeda

6-2, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Bradenton, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Case Western Reserve University'
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Cardinal Mooney Courgars
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Alex's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Alex-- 

This is my first year playing football. However, having said that, I will strive for whatever opportunity I can get and I promise I will not let anyone down.
One of my best friends, Joey Powers, died of leukemia last year. The main reason I started playing football was in his honor.
I know it is a long shot, but any D1 program interested will not be let down.
I plan to go to a prestigious university, and along with playing football, major in business.
I plan to go to graduate school unless there is any chance I can make it to the NFL.
I plan to have a wife and kids, and live in California.
I love FIFA, eating, hanging out with friends.
Thank you for your time.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
23 
24 
95.83% 
100.00% 
47,40,39,35,34,30,29,27 
47 
21 
Total 
23 
24 
95.83% 
100.00% 
* * *  
47 
21 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  I was selected to play in the P.A.L Bowl for Sarasota County
National Camp Series- 7th Kick Offs in Class of 2012
National Camp Series- 11th Punting in Class of 2012
2nd in Field Goal Percentage (100%) 8 for 8- Kicking.com Ranked 6th in Class of 2012 for Top College Prospects- Kicking.com
Member of All Region Team Southeast for National Camp Series Super Camp in Orlando in February.
Named to Florida 2nd Team All-State in Class 3A

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Dustin Hopkins

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Alex, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Alex,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 3 FGs (34, 39, and 27 yards), including the game-winner with three seconds left in 23-21 win, 11/12/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1954 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Alex Ojeda: Kicking.com Network