Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 10:07:27 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ohskicker1

TYLER MCMAHAN    

TYLER MCMAHAN

Nickname: Kicker Boy

6-0, 146 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
charlotte, NC  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Olympic
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Tyler-- 

I am going to graduate in 2010. I attend olympic high school. I want to play at the next level and in the nfl.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2008 
50 
53 
94.34% 
50.00% 
37 
37 
2007 
32 
32 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
21 
23 
91.30% 
0.00% 
 
2004,2005 
30 
31 
96.77% 
100.00% 
32 
32 
Total 
133 
139 
95.68% 
66.67% 
* * *  
37 
10 

Honors received:  2007 One-On-One kicking camp TOP junior kicker award.
2008 Queen City 3A/4A ALL CONFERENCE

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: John Kasey

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Tyler, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Tyler,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5997 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Tyler McMahan: Kicking.com Network