Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/4/2017 1:00:36 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=nwillis729

NATHAN WILLIS    

NATHAN WILLIS

Nickname: Nate

5-6, 137 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2019
Birth Year: 2000
Eagan, MN  United States
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Eagan High School
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


National Camp Series profile pageView Nathan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Nathan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 Varsity 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
1/17 = 5.9% 
2015 Varsity 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
0/1 = 0.0% 
2015 JV 
66.67% 
0.00% 
 
3/27 = 11.1% 
2015 9B 
71.43% 
50.00% 
40 
40 
3/15 = 20.0% 
2015 9A 
10 
80.00% 
50.00% 
30 
30 
3/21 = 14.3% 
2015 10A 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
0/10 = 0.0% 
Total 
31 
37 
83.78% 
50.00% 
* * *  
40 
10 

Honors received:  Selected for 2016 Minnesota Bombers-Elite group of specialists
Selected for 2015 Minnesota Bombers-Elite group of specialists

Last man standing underclassman & overall - Minneapolis 10/18/15

2nd Place Underclassman FGs - St. Paul 7/12/2015
2nd Place Underclassman KOs - St. Paul 7/12/2015

1st Place Underclassman FGs - Minneapolis 5/30/2015
2nd Place Underclassman Punting - Minneapolis 5/30/2015
2nd Place Underclassman KOs - Minneapolis 5/30/2015
Last man standing Underclassman FGs - Minneapolis 5/30/15

Longest Field Goal middle school - St Cloud, MN 1-17-2015
Longest kickoff middle school - St Cloud, MN 1-17-2015
Last man standing middle school field goal - St. Cloud, MN 1-17-2015

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Blair Walsh

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nathan, listed on Kicking.com website

2016 Minnesota Bombers Top Specialists Class  - 10/17/2016
Meet the 2016 Minnesota Bombers Class!...

Metro-area kickers polish skills at St. Cloud football camp  - 1/17/2016
The first time Cooper’s Eddie Ogamba kicked a football, he nearly shattered a window at the school library. For Mahtomedi’s Chase Sullivan, his first kick exploded off his foot and sailed into the end zone, shocking everyone watching, including himself. Eagan’s Nate Willis saw his first kick dribble off his foot, a kicking equivalent to a worm-burner on a golf course....

2015 Minnesota Bombers Top Specialists Class  - 10/1/2015
14 Minnesota Kickers, Punters and Snappers earned a spot on the 2015 Class of Minnesota Bombers Top Specialists Group. ...

Great Performances by Nathan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1090 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Nathan Willis: Kicking.com Network