Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/5/2017 8:29:42 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=nwckicker15

MICHAEL O'BRIEN    

MICHAEL O'BRIEN

Nickname: Mikey

5,10, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
McHenry, IL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Illinois Cowboys'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Illinois Cowboys
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Michael-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2017 Illinois Cowboys 
10 
90.00% 
0.00% 
 
1/4 = 25.0% 
2016 Windy City Ravens 
33.33% 
33.33% 
32 
32 
2016 Lake County Venom 
16 
56.25% 
40.00% 
27, 30 
30 
2/12 = 16.7% 
2015 Milwaukee Hurricanes 
100.00% 
100.00% 
45 
45 
0/3 = 0.0% 
2015 Lake County Venom 
14 
18 
77.78% 
13 
69.23% 
38,42,27,27,20,29,23,30,30 
42 
1/5 = 20.0% 
2014 Lake County Venom 
39 
41 
95.12% 
66.67% 
35,38,37,23 
38 
2014 Kenosha Cougars 
100.00% 
66.67% 
45,25 
45 
4/61.25 = 6.5% 
2014 Illinois All Stars 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
2013 Lake Geneva Generals 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
2013 Lake County Venom 
35 
39 
89.74% 
71.43% 
30,32,38,34,35 
38 
2012 Northwestern College 
40 
41 
97.56% 
10 
60.00% 
24,46,20,31,23,36 
46 
2011 Northwestern College 
30 
37 
81.08% 
10 
60.00% 
46,24,30,24,27,21 
46 
4/74 = 5.4% 
2010 Northwestern College JV 
13 
15 
86.67% 
100.00% 
(42) 
42 
2009 Northwestern College (Medical Redshirt) 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2008 Northwestern College 
32 
37 
86.49% 
40.00% 
25, (37), (36), 37, 25 
37 
2007 McHenry High School 
31 
33 
93.94% 
50.00% 
(37),36 
37 
2006 McHenry High School 
20 
25 
80.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
287 
329 
87.23% 
40 
66 
60.61% 
* * *  
46 
29 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2017 Illinois Cowboys 
0.0 
0.0 
2016 Windy City Ravens 
0.0 
0.0 
2016 Lake County Venom 
39.0 
0.0 
51 
2015 Milwaukee Hurricanes 
37.5 
0.0 
40 
2015 Lake County Venom 
35.5 
0.0 
44 
2014 Lake County Venom 
0.0 
0.0 
2014 Kenosha Cougars 
13 
38.5 
0.0 
75 
2014 Illinois All Stars 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 Lake Geneva Generals 
10 
39.8 
0.0 
2013 Lake County Venom 
0.0 
0.0 
2012 Northwestern College 
0.0 
0.0 
2011 Northwestern College 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 Northwestern College JV 
0.0 
0.0 
2009 Northwestern College (Medical Redshirt) 
0.0 
0.0 
2008 Northwestern College 
0.0 
0.0 
2007 McHenry High School 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 McHenry High School 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
37 
38.4 
0.0 
75 

Honors received:  2013 Gridiron Football Leauge All Star
2014 Gridiron Football Leauge All Star
2015 Most Field Goals in IAFL (10)
Most Extra Points Made in Northwestern College (Iowa) History- 2008-2012
Invited to 2007 National Kicking Combine in California
4 Star Kohls Kicking Prospect

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Billy Cundiff

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Michael,
listed on Kicking.com website
went 3-4 on FGs (24, 24, and 30 yards) and 6/6 on PATs, 10/8/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1772 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Michael O'Brien: Kicking.com Network