Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/5/2012 9:36:32 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=nroberson

DEVIN ROBERSON    

DEVIN ROBERSON

Nickname: D-Ray

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1996
Big Spring, TX  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: big spring
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Devin-- 

Being recruited by LSU, they have called and got transcript and invited me to junior day. There are five other Division I schools showing interest. My academics have remained strong and I feel like my PSAT score is going to be very good.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
30 
31 
96.77% 
66.67% 
24 
33 
13/35 = 37.1% 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
30 
31 
96.77% 
66.67% 
* * *  
33 
21 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
25 
39.0 
0.0 
54 
2011 
43 
40.7 
0.0 
59 
Total 
68 
40.1 
0.0 
59 
16 
13 

Honors received:  Honors 2012
1st Team All-District Receiver, Safety, Punter, and 2nd team Kicker
Post District awards are not out yet.

Safety had 73 tackels, 12 pass break-ups, 3 interceptions, 3 caused fumbles and 6 big hits

Reciever had 49 Receptions for 785 yards and 5 touchdowns


Honors 2011 (Sophomore)
2nd Team All-District as a Punter,Safety, and Utility Player on Off
2nd Team All-State Punter in 3A in Texas
2nd Team Maxpreps U.S. Air Force Sophomore All-American Team
1st Team All Big Country Punter 3A-5A (Abilene Reporter News)
2nd Team All Big Country Super Team (Abilene Reporter News)
3rd Team All State 3A (SW)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Chris Bonhol

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Devin, listed on Kicking.com website

Big Spring Kicker Named All-American  - 1/3/2012
Big Spring sophomore Devin Roberson made everyone stand up and take notice this week, when he was named to the Maxpreps U.S. Air Force All-American Team as a second team punter...

Great Performances by Devin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2753 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Devin Roberson: Kicking.com Network