Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/18/2012 8:40:06 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=njgator8

JASON YELLIN    

JASON YELLIN

Nickname: Jay

6-0, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2004
Birth Year: 1985
Cherry Hill, NJ  United States

Committed/signed with 'South Jersey Generals'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: South Jersey Generals
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Jason-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
20 
20 
100.00% 
100.00% 
44, 48 
48 
2009 
17 
17 
100.00% 
100.00% 
42, 31, 36, 44, 48 
48 
2008 Preseason 
100.00% 
100.00% 
38 
38 
2008 
52 
52 
100.00% 
13 
16 
81.25% 
30.38, 37,50, 34, 26, 36, 44, 21, 31, 45, 43, 60 
60 
26 
Total 
94 
94 
100.00% 
21 
24 
87.50% 
* * *  
60 
43 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
30 
42.0 
0.0 
60 
12 
2009 
12 
46.5 
 
71 
2008 Preseason 
44.6 
 
48 
Total 
 
43.4 
0.0 
71 
 
 

Honors received:  Scout.com Kicking Combine 06' (Top 3 in field goals, kickoffs, and overall), Week 1 Player of the Week vs Savannah Warriors ( 2/2 Long 50 yds), 2008 SEFL All Star Selection, 2009 Minor League All American Mainland All Stars, 2009 Casino Bowl All American, 2009 SEFL All Star, SEFL Record 60 yard Field Goal 08', SEFL Record 71 yard Punt (09')

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Lee McDonald/Tom Feely about Jason...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jason, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jason,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6789 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jason Yellin: Kicking.com Network