Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/2/2007 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=nickp289

NICK POGGI    

NICK POGGI

Nickname:

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Lake Oswego, OR  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Lakeridge High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Nick-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
33 
35 
94.29% 
100.00% 
31, 32 
32 
2005 
14 
15 
93.33% 
100.00% 
38 
38 
Total 
47 
50 
94.00% 
100.00% 
* * *  
38 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nick, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Nick,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4297 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Nick Poggi: Kicking.com Network