Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/20/2010 11:45:32 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mwkitch

MICHAEL KITCHENS    

MICHAEL KITCHENS

Nickname: money mike

5-11, 145 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Harvest, AL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Sparkman High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Michael-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
27 
30 
90.00% 
11 
54.55% 
37, 36, 20, 34, 36, 25 
37 
2006 
34 
37 
91.89% 
16 
18 
88.89% 
29,22,24,32,22,37,22,37,22,20,36,32,38,26,29,38 
38 
2005 
22 
24 
91.67% 
50.00% 
38,42,34,28 
42 
Total 
83 
91 
91.21% 
26 
37 
70.27% 
* * *  
42 
16 

Honors received:  Chosen for the ALalbama ALL State Football Team for 2006, by the Alabama Sports Writers Association. Chosen for Super All Metro for Madison Co, Alabama. Ranked sixth in the Metro area in total points and first as a kicker with 82 total points scored in 2006 season.

2007 Wendy's Heisman Nominee

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: John Vaughn

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Michael,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5813 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Michael Kitchens: Kicking.com Network