Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/28/2007 7:20:15 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mv1287

MICHAEL VERBOSKY    

MICHAEL VERBOSKY

Nickname: Mike

6-0, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1987
Riverview, FL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: East Bay
Level: College Grade: Redshirt


Personal comments from Michael-- 

I will do the kicking and punting for East Bay in the 2005 season; starting placekicker for East Bay for 2004 (10-2, eliminated in District Playoffs 41-34 to Hillsborough High); was 3rd in total points for kickers;

training with Feely Kicking School, Tampa,Fl. Playing in the All Star was a great experience, especially kicking on the college posts. I hope to enroll at Florida as a student then walk on as kicker.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
32 
34 
94.12% 
75.00% 
46, 29, 32 
46 
25 
2004 
30 
32 
93.75% 
85.71% 
22, 19, 28, 43, 28, 22 
43 
20 
Total 
62 
66 
93.94% 
11 
81.82% 
* * *  
46 
45 

Honors received:  Player of the Week for kicking game winning FG (22 yds) against Plant on Sat. Sept. 11, 2004;

Tampa-Tribune All Hillsborough County- 2nd team placekicker for 2004 season.

St.Pete Times All-County Football Team-2nd Team Placekicer

Special Team Player of the Year for East Bay High School; 2005 Tampa Tribune Player to Watch; Announced Team Captain; 1st Team All-Hillsborough County Kicker for 2005, 2nd Team All Western Conference Kicker 2005, Honorable Mention Tampa Tribune Kicker 2005, East Hillsborough All-Star Team Kicker 2005; Wendy's High School Heisman State Finalist

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jay Feely

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Michael,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2000 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Michael Verbosky: Kicking.com Network