Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/10/2011 9:26:31 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mtomlins

MICHAEL TOMLINSON    

MICHAEL TOMLINSON

Nickname:

5-10, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2003
Birth Year: 1984
Oberlin, OH  United States

Committed/signed with 'Oberlin College'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Oberlin College Yeomen
Level: College Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Michael-- 

Special Teams Player of the Game against Case Western Reserve, Macalester College

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
0.00% 
16.67% 
 
2005 
21 
27 
77.78% 
14 
57.14% 
27, 30, 55, 26, 40, 23, 35, 37 
55 
16 
2004 
0.00% 
25.00% 
45 
45 
2003 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
21 
28 
75.00% 
10 
27 
37.04% 
* * *  
55 
22 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
54 
38.0 
31.0 
52 
12 
2003 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
38.0 
31.0 
52 
 
 

Honors received:  2nd Team NCAC Place Kicker, D3 Kicker of the Week for Week 2 in 2005.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Michael,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2389 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Michael Tomlinson: Kicking.com Network