Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/11/2015 10:29:14 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=morgancoston

MORGAN COSTON    

MORGAN COSTON

Nickname:

5-11, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Birmingham, AL  United States
facebook pageNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Leeds HS
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Morgan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Morgan-- 

I plan to get my degree in Exercise Science and then get a graduate degree in Physical Therapy.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  1st Place National Camp Series Upperclassman Punting Hattisburg MS.(45 yds 4.3 hang) 3/22/2015
1st Place National Camp Series Upperclassman FG's Birmingham AL (53,55 yd fg's) 10/12/14

Leading scorer Alabama 4A State championship game (3/3 FG 31,34,37) 3/3 extra points,53 yd punt.

2nd Team All-State Kicker 4A 2014 (Jr)
2nd Team All-Metro Birmingham(AL)2014(Jr)

Winner Last Man Standing Punting competition LSU 2014 Specialist camp.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Morgan, listed on Kicking.com website

Scouts view: breaking down Leeds vs Deshler  - 12/3/2014
Whos got the edge in the AHSAA Class 4A state championship game? The writers of AL.com went to the experts to find out....

Great Performances by Morgan,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a 27-yard FG with 4 seconds remaining in the game to win game 27-24 on a ESPNU nationally broadcast game, 8/23/2014  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 939 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Morgan Coston: Kicking.com Network