Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/4/2011 12:54:37 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mohr

BROOKS MOHR    

BROOKS MOHR

Nickname: Brooksie

6-3, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Elida, OH  United States

Committed/signed with 'BGSU Baseball'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Elida High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Brooks-- 

I performed all of the foot duties kicking, punting and kickoffs for Elida as a sophomore, junior and senior. Also, I pitch for their baseball team and play shortstop/outfield and have lettered my 1st 3 years at DII ELida.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
88.89% 
50.00% 
missed 49 and 54 yards 
54 
2005 
19 
21 
90.48% 
50.00% 
38 longest, (2) blocked 
38 
15 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
54 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2006 
52 
42.0 
0.0 
56 
2005 
32 
44.0 
0.0 
64 
Total 
 
42.8 
0.0 
64 
 
 

Honors received:  2005 All-Ohio Punter/Kicker Honorable Mention and 1st Team All District Punter/Kicker. Lima News Dream Team Punter.
2006 Kicker of the Year - Western Buckeye League. 1st Team All District Kicker/Punter. 1st Team All-Ohio Kicker/Punter. Lima News Dream Team Punter.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Brooks, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Brooks,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3031 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Brooks Mohr: Kicking.com Network