Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/19/2015 10:18:13 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mnolan

MARC NOLAN    

MARC NOLAN

Nickname: MC

6-1, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Woodstock, GA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Blessed Trinity Catholic HS
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from marc-- 

I am planning on going to go to a D1 school to be a punter and kick-off specialist based on my current abilities and becoming better as I train. I am also looking for a school that I can ensure helps me reach my Academic skills in the area of Computer Science when I graduate from college

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
34 
36 
94.44% 
10 
70.00% 
47,43,41,37,37, 35,33,29,28,24 
47 
26/48 = 54.2% 
2012 
35 
36 
97.22% 
10 
70.00% 
25,27, 31, 36, 35, 29, 39, 47 
47 
18/27 = 66.7% 
Total 
69 
72 
95.83% 
14 
20 
70.00% 
* * *  
47 
44 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
43.6 
43.6 
51 
2012 
43.6 
41.0 
53 
Total 
43.6 
42.3 
53 

Honors received:  Chris Sailer Underclassman Punting Finalist (second) 2011 Vegas
Kohl's Punting Finalist-2011 Flowery Branch Georgia
Kohls Invite only Underclassman Challenge 2013 (second in Dome punting charting)
Kohls' 2013 All-American Honorable Mention
Chris Sailer Punting Finalist 2013 Las Vegas Competition

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Marc Nolan senior

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Jamie Kohl about marc...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about marc, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by marc,
listed on Kicking.com website
made 3 FGs in regional playoff, 11/10/2012 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2585 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

marc nolan: Kicking.com Network