Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/18/2016 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mlb3gtkid

JUSTIN PALARDY    

JUSTIN PALARDY

Nickname: JP

6-0, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1988
Truro N.S,  Canada

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Saint Mary's University
Level: College Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Justin-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008(College Stats - 3rd year) 
32 
32 
100.00% 
17 
22 
77.27% 
18,20,25,25,27,28,32,32,33,33,34,37,38,38,42,44,46 
46 
2007 (College Stats - 2nd year) 
46 
46 
100.00% 
16 
22 
72.73% 
10,12,12,14,15,17,20,25,27,28,30,30,33,34,36,37 
37 
2006 (College Stats - 1st year) 
18 
18 
100.00% 
16 
22 
72.73% 
15,17,19,20,24,25,27,30,30,35,38,39,40,42,42,48 
48 
2005 (Highschool Stats - Grade 12) 
57 
57 
100.00% 
12 
75.00% 
15,25,28,30,35x3,38,40,42 
42 
Total 
153 
153 
100.00% 
58 
78 
74.36% 
* * *  
48 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008(College Stats - 3rd year) 
77 
37.9 
0.0 
57 
16 
2007 (College Stats - 2nd year) 
79 
33.0 
0.0 
53 
14 
2006 (College Stats - 1st year) 
62 
34.0 
0.0 
51 
12 
2005 (Highschool Stats - Grade 12) 
20 
38.0 
0.0 
65 
Total 
238 
35.3 
0.0 
65 
42 

Honors received:  I have been kicking/punting since grade 10. I have won Kicker/Punter of the year in Grade 10,11 and 12 and also Special Teams player of the year in grade 11(all of Nova Scotia). At the 2005 Football Canada Cup Tournament in Waterloo, Ontario i was named Kicker/Punter and Special Teams player of the tournament. Named 2006 special teams player of the week in the AUS of week 7, AUS rookie of the the year, CIS rookie of the year nominee and also Saint Mary's Footballs rookie of the year. In 2007 i was named special teams player of the week in AUS of week 2 and AUS and CIS special teams player of week 7 and also special teams player of the week in AUS of week 11. Was named 2007 AUS Allstar (placekicker). In 2008 i was named special team player in the AUS of week 2. Was named the 2008 AUS Allstar(punting and place kicking) Two time AUS scoring champ(88 points and 63 points)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Josh Scobee

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Justin, listed on Kicking.com website

Kicker true Blue Bomber  - 1/26/2011
Justin Palardy had to endure a series of gut-wrenching emotions as a rookie in the CFL...

Blue punt Sakoda, Palardy the man  - 9/23/2010
'Looks like I'll be staying around a little longer.' Those words from place-kicker Justin Palardy came after the Winnipeg Blue Bombers released import kicker Louie Sakoda Wednesday morning. The move was hardly a shock considering Palardy has been excellent as an injury replacement for Sakoda...

Ticats in need of a swift kick-er  - 8/8/2010
For five weeks, the Hamilton Tiger-Cats lost the battle when it came to field position, paying the ultimate price on four occasions...

Great Performances by Justin,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked four field goals and added three converts, 7/23/2011  [read more]
hit on 4-of-6 FGs, and finished with 14 points in 22-16 win, 7/9/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6652 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Justin Palardy: Kicking.com Network