Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 9:59:12 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mikemeyer

MIKE MEYER    

MIKE MEYER

Nickname:

, lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
Dubuque, IA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Wahlert Catholic High School
Level: High School Grade:


Personal comments from Mike-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Mike, listed on Kicking.com website

2011 Lou Groza Award Semi-Finalists  - 11/8/2011
The Palm Beach County Sports Commission has released its 20 semi-finalists for the 2011 Lou Groza Collegiate Place-Kicker Award presented by the Orange Bowl Committee. These twenty place-kickers have all excelled throughout the season in earning their places as semi-finalists...

Lou Groza Award 2011 Semi-Finalists  - 10/28/2011
Yesterday the Palm Beach County Sports Commission announced the 20 semi-finalists for the 2011 Lou Groza Collegiate Place-Kicker Award...

Lou Groza Award: Stars of the Week for 9/12/11  - 9/12/2011
College football's top kicking award, the Lou Groza Collegiate Place Kicker Award sponsored by the Palm Beach County Sports Commission recognizes three of the top kickers each week from FBS division teams as the "Stars of the Week"...

Hawks kicking job still up for grabs  - 10/14/2010
Iowa coach Kirk Ferentz would not say who his place-kicker will be Saturday when the Hawkeyes visit Michigan, but Daniel Murray, the team's regular kicker all of last season, apparently is at least in the competition this week...

No Scholarship Needed to Be a Kicker  - 10/8/2010
Three of the past six games between Michigan and Michigan State have gone to overtime, so if Saturday's matchup holds to recent form, it might come down to two kickers. Which means both teams could put their undefeated records in the hands—or feet—of walk-ons...

Iowa’s starting kicker still to be determined  - 9/28/2010
Somewhat lost in the foregone conclusion that was Saturday’s 45-0 victory over Ball State is that the Iowa football team still has an unsettled situation at kicker...

Great Performances by Mike,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 4 FGs, including a career-best 50-yarder, 9/10/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1899 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Mike Meyer: Kicking.com Network