Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/13/2010 2:47:09 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=midlothianpanthers

DILLON WILSON    

DILLON WILSON

Nickname: Golden Toe

6-0, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1993
Midlothian, TX  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Midlothian Panthers
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Dillon-- 

Signed and committed with Kansas State University.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
14 
17 
82.35% 
75.00% 
36 LH.44 LH,27,31 RH,39 LH,32 
44 
2009 
29 
32 
90.63% 
100.00% 
28(RH),35,27(LH),36,19,28,47(LH) 
47 
2008 
17 
19 
89.47% 
75.00% 
26,21(RH),27,25(LH),38,28 (Missed 31 (Blocked), 46(RH) Wide Right 
38 
2007 
10 
11 
90.91% 
100.00% 
29,22(LH),30,40,31 (RH) 
40 
Total 
70 
79 
88.61% 
24 
28 
85.71% 
* * *  
47 

Honors received:  
I am the varsity kicker at Midlothian High School. I also train every week with Scott Blanton, former Oklahoma University Kicker, and Kicker for the Washington Redskins.

I went 6 for 6 last year on field goals as a Junior and was second highest scorer on our team with 42 points. I was named most valuable Special Teams player for our team and Honorable Mention All District.


Over the last month I have focused my attention on getting greater distance on kick offs...I have been kicking over 70 yards consistently with an average of 3.90 hang time. Also, in preparation for College, I have been kicking all field goals off the ground without a tee.

"Dillon is an up and coming kicker. You need to keep your eye on this kid. Already kicking better than some varsity kickers. With two more years of experience Dillon has the potential to shock alot of coaches. " (Summer 2008)
Rocky Willingham
RWKS Kicking

#1 at National Kicking Combine Semi Finals.

2nd Place Field Goals- Baylor Camp 2009

All-American Camp (RWKS Event)

Special Teams Player of the Week- 10-3-09

Special Teams Player of the Week- 11-6-09

Athlete of the Month- January 2010 (Varsity wrestling 2010 record- 37-7)

Special Teams Player of the Year- 2009


Bench: 225 40: 4.85 Power Clean: 215

Squat: 385 Vertical: 31

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Dillon, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Dillon,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5670 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Dillon Wilson: Kicking.com Network