Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/15/2012 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mhskicks27

DILLON CHRISTOPHER    

DILLON CHRISTOPHER

Nickname: Iron leg

6-1, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Newport news, VA  United States
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Menchville High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Dillon's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Dillon-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2012 
0.00% 
33.33% 
33 
33 
2/2 = 100.0% 
2011 
100.00% 
12 
58.33% 
32, 36, 37,38, 49, 50, 60 
60 
17/22 = 77.3% 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
100.00% 
15 
53.33% 
* * *  
60 
19 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
2012 
27.0 
0.0 
40 
2011 
45 
35.8 
0.0 
60 
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
47 
35.4 
0.0 
60 

Honors received:  2011 Set new VHSL record - 60 Yard Field Goal
2011 Virginia Preps.com All- State Second Team Specialist
2011 1st Team All-Region Specialist - Place Kicker - VA PREPS
2011 1st Team All-Peninsula District Place Kicker
2011 2nd Team All-Peninsula District Punter
2011 All-757 Team - 2nd Team Place Kicker (Recruit757)
2011 All-757 Junior Team First Team Place Kicker (Recruit757)
2011 MVP AWARD Menchville High School Football Team
2010 2nd Team All-Peninsula District Place Kicker
2010 All-757 Freshman/Sophomore Team -First Team Place Kicker(Recruit757)
2010 All-757 Team Honorable Mention (Recruit757)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: David Akers

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Dillon, listed on Kicking.com website

60 Yard Boot Sets Record For Christopher  - 11/7/2011
It almost felt inevitable. Earlier in the Fall, Dillon Christopher mentioned a goal of breaking the VHSL field goal record...

Menchville's Dillon Christopher Makes History  - 11/6/2011
Amazingly, it almost never happened...

The state's top kicker is Dillon Christopher  - 10/4/2011
I had heard about Dillon Christopher, a 6-1 170 high school junior for Newport News, Virginia's Menchville High School, due to his kicking talents. ...

Great Performances by Dillon,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a 60-yard FG, which broke the VHSL record, and also added a 37-yard FG, 11/5/2011  [read more]
kicked two FGs (32 and 49 yards), 9/24/2011  [read more]
nailed a 50-yard FG, 9/17/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3119 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Dillon Christopher: Kicking.com Network