Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/13/2016 1:16:19 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=messi1025

CONAIRE SHAFFER    

CONAIRE SHAFFER

Nickname:

6-0, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1999
Spokane, WA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Mead High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Conaire's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Conaire-- 

I am a Premier Competitive Soccer player who started kicking for football
I made the Varsity Football Team for Mead High School 2103 my Freshman year as Starting Kicker
My future plans and goals are to train to play College Football as a Kicker

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
39 
41 
95.12% 
11 
72.73% 
24,27, 32,36, 40, 42, 43, 46 
46 
8/51 = 15.7% 
2014 
23 
24 
95.83% 
60.00% 
26, 32, 38 
38 
4/34 = 11.8% 
2013 
75.00% 
33.33% 
32 
32 
2/24 = 8.3% 
Total 
65 
69 
94.20% 
12 
19 
63.16% 
* * *  
46 
14 

Honors received:  2013 Mike Hollis Kicking Camp /NCS Event Spokane, WA "Last Man Standing"
2014 Mike Hollis / EWU Kicking Camp "Last Man Standing"

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jason Hanson

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Conaire, listed on Kicking.com website

AmFam ALL-USA Inland NW Weekly Performers (Sept. 14)  - 9/14/2015
Mead Kicker Conaire Shaffer - Four made field goals, including a 46-yarder, in the Panthers' win over Southridge....

Great Performances by Conaire,
listed on Kicking.com website
made 4 FGs, including a 46-yarder, 9/5/2015  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1085 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Conaire Shaffer: Kicking.com Network