Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/15/2016 6:31:20 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mdjules

MICHAEL JULIANO    

MICHAEL JULIANO

Nickname:

6-0, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
Linwood, NJ  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Mainland Regional High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Michael's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Michael-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
23 
23 
100.00% 
10 
15 
66.67% 
21,23,30,34,36,33,24,23,23,42 
42 
2014 
25 
25 
100.00% 
77.78% 
25,30,41,31, 32,32,36 
41 
2013 
22 
25 
88.00% 
66.67% 
44,33 
44 
2012 
26 
30 
86.67% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
96 
103 
93.20% 
19 
27 
70.37% 
* * *  
44 
12 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2015 
40 
35.7 
0.0 
51 
2014 
37 
29.3 
0.0 
58 
10 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
77 
32.6 
0.0 
58 
15 

Honors received:  
1st Team All Conference Kicker 2014,2015
1st Team All Area Kicker 2014,2015
1st Team All South Jersey Kicker 2015
1st Team All South Jersey Punter 2015
2nd Team All Group 4 Punter 2014
2nd Team All Group 4 Kicker 2015
3rd Team All State(NJ) Kicker 2015

December 13,2014
STS College Exposure Camp
Head to Head FG Champion - 51 yard FG

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Michael, listed on Kicking.com website

Bunting Family Pharmacy Athlete of the Week: Mike Juliano, Mainland Regional football  - 11/30/2015
With less than five minutes remaining on the clock in the annual Thanksgiving Day rivalry between Mainland Regional and Egg Harbor Township, Mike Juliano's No. 18 was called...

Mainland edges EHT on Juliano's record-setting field goal  - 11/26/2015
Mike Juliano kicked a FG that set a record Thursday morning...

The Lonesome Kicker-Being a placekicker takes not only skill but mental toughness  - 9/12/2014
Junior Mike Juliano, although he has only two field goals to his credit as a varsity player, is one of the more capable and consistent placekickers in the Cape-Atlantic League...

Mainland Beats Pleasantville in CAL Opener Cut in Half by Lightning  - 9/13/2013
It was Juliano's first field goal attempt of any kind at any level. And it came in his first game taking over for Jim Cooper, the CAL's all-time field goal leader who has moved on to Temple University...

Great Performances by Michael,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked game-winning FG (42 yards), which broke school season record with 10 FGs, and Cape Atlantic League all-time season record, 11/21/2015  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1638 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Michael Juliano: Kicking.com Network