Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/20/2008 10:23:51 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mcmanus18

BRANDON MCMANUS    

BRANDON MCMANUS

Nickname:

6-2, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1991
Hatfield, PA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: North Penn
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Brandon-- 

I want to get recruited by colleges for kicking, I have a strong leg and my farthest field goal in practice 61 yards.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
34 
35 
97.14% 
11 
54.55% 
42,32,55,25,47,30 
55 
28 
2006 
37 
38 
97.37% 
57.14% 
 
 
2005 
39 
42 
92.86% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
110 
115 
95.65% 
10 
18 
55.56% 
* * *  
55 
35 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
16 
39.2 
38.1 
63 
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
16 
39.2 
38.1 
63 

Honors received:  Freshman-
Second Team Suburban One National-kicker
Sophmore-
First Team Suburban One National-kicker

First Team All-Times Herald-kicker

Second Team All-Intelligencer-kicker
Junior-
2007 Eastern Pennsylvania player to watch
2007 National Kicking Combine Series Finalist
1st Team All-Intelligencer
1st Team All-SOL kicker and punter
National Combine Series Final 4 in kickoffs and Final 8 in field goals
2008 Eastern PA Player to Watch

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: David Akers

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Brandon, listed on Kicking.com website

Temple kicker McManus closing in on school record  - 10/16/2011
Brandon McManus is chasing Temple's all-time field-goal record, and yet he was once told he was a better punter than placekicker...

Great Performances by Brandon,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5903 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Brandon McManus: Kicking.com Network