Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/4/2011 10:51:30 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=maxlee

MAX LEE    

MAX LEE

Nickname:

6-2, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
San Diego, CA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Francis Parker
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Max's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Max-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
40 
42 
95.24% 
10 
70.00% 
44, 43, 42 
44 
11/24 = 45.8% 
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
40 
42 
95.24% 
10 
70.00% 
* * *  
44 
11 

Honors received:  2011 All League 1st team
2011 Kicker of the Year – Coastal League
2011 NCS All Region Team – Western US
2011 Max Preps FG Leader - San Diego Section
2011 KBC Sports Player of the Game 11/11/11
California State Championship - Finalist (2009)
CIF San Diego Section - Champions (2009)
Coastal League Champions (2009)
CIF San Diego Section - Finalist (2010)
San Diego Union Tribune All County Academic Team (2010)
PAT’s 100% and Field Goals 100% (2009)
Awards: Coaches Award (2009)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Max, listed on Kicking.com website

Max Lee (K) Player of the Game Interview  - 11/11/2011
Francis Parker (CA) senior kicker Max Lee named player of the game by KBC Sports...

Great Performances by Max,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 2 FGs (43 and 42 yards), 11/5/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2236 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Max Lee: Kicking.com Network