Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/26/2012 6:08:31 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=matthewmccrane

MATTHEW MCCRANE    

MATTHEW MCCRANE

Nickname:

5-11, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1994
Brownwood, TX  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Brownwood High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Matthew's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Matthew-- 

As a Student-Athlete, I feel that it is necessary to be the smartest player on and off the field. The kicking position is one that I excel in because of its need for focus and dedication. I feel, that after meeting and talking with me, you will notice that I have the will and work ethic that most players don't have. I am always first in the film/weight room and last to leave. I am always willing to do what it takes to reach the next level of my career. As of my sophomore year, I have a 3.7 GPA and ranked 22 of 222 in my class. I always keep a level head, and I remember my ultimate goal, to play college football. I appreciate your interest in me as a Student-Athlete.

As a side note : If you are looking for a special player, then you have found the one you are looking for. My long field goal (dominant)right footed is 57 yards, and my long field goal left footed is 45 yards.

Thanks for viewing my profile and hopefully we will be in contact in the future.

Check out my Rivals.com Profile Page at http://rivals.yahoo.com/ncaa/football/recruiting/player-Matthew-McCrane-129720

Thank you again,
- Matt

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
41 
44 
93.18% 
12 
58.33% 
22, 28, 31, 31, 36, 38, 52 
52 
32/62 = 51.6% 
Total 
41 
44 
93.18% 
12 
58.33% 
* * *  
52 
32 

Honors received:  As of Thursday August 23, I am officially on the roster of the 2013 U19 Team USA International Bowl Team.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Justin Tucker

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Matthew, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Matthew,
listed on Kicking.com website
named to the 2013 U19 Team USA International Bowl roster, 8/25/2012  [read more]
broke school all-time record for distance with a 52-yard FG in the playoffs, 11/19/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3043 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Matthew McCrane: Kicking.com Network