Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/27/2015 6:51:42 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=matthaite

MATTHEW HAITE    

MATTHEW HAITE

Nickname:

5-8, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Kingston, MA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Silver Lake Regional
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Matthew's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Matthew-- 

My passion for kicking has been developed from an early age. I take pride in the discipline needed to put the ball where it needs to be. I continue to strive to develop accuracy, distance, power and consistency in the game. Cross training has enabled me to pursue dual sports that I enjoy.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
100.00% 
75.00% 
26,31,35 
2014 
17 
17 
100.00% 
100.00% 
22,28,30,33,38,40 
40 
12/18 = 66.7% 
2013 
27 
28 
96.43% 
77.78% 
23, 27,27, 29, 32, 35, 38 
40 
2012 
13 
16 
81.25% 
66.67% 
18, 25, 30, 40 
40 
3/10 = 30.0% 
Total 
61 
65 
93.85% 
20 
25 
80.00% 
* * *  
40 
22 

Honors received:  MVP Special Team 2013

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Matthew, listed on Kicking.com website

Late Touch Down Gives Silver Lake the Win  - 10/10/2013
Needing a big rebound after last week's shutout loss at the hands of Duxbury High, Silver Lake got that and much more thanks to Friday night's 21-20 Senior Night win over Quincy High...

Great Performances by Matthew,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 2 FGs (40 and 33 yards), and had multiple TBs, 11/1/2014  [read more]
kicked game-winning 32-yard FG, 11/9/2013  [read more]
kicked 2 FGs, with a long of 40 yards, 9/15/2012  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2719 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Matthew Haite: Kicking.com Network