Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/22/2006 1:03:29 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=mattfunk

MATT FUNK    

MATT FUNK

Nickname: Moose

5-8, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1989
Harker Heights, TX  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 2-inch 

School/Team: Killeen High
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Matt-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
12 
14 
85.71% 
85.71% 
21,21,29,32,39,40 
40 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
40 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Shayne Graham

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Matt, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Matt,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2172 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Matt Funk: Kicking.com Network