Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/21/2003 9:51:31 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=maryvale84

RICHARD  NAVARRO    

RICHARD  NAVARRO

Nickname: Kicker

5-5, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1986
Glendale , AZ  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 2-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Maryvale High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Richard -- 

I'm looking for a college team in need of a consistent kicker that is reliable.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2003 
28 
30 
93.33% 
62.50% 
48,41,44,43,43 
48 
23 
Total 
28 
30 
93.33% 
62.50% 
* * *  
48 
23 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2003 
40 
42.0 
38.0 
64 
Total 
40 
42.0 
38.0 
64 

Honors received:  2 time 2nd team all Metro region. 3 year lettermen.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Akers

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Richard , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Richard ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3059 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Richard Navarro: Kicking.com Network