Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/17/2012 2:38:11 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=marist14

BEN FALLOON    

BEN FALLOON

Nickname:

5-11, 182 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1993
Orland Park, IL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Marist Redhawks
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Ben-- 

2009- Varsity Starter FGs, KOs, and Punts
2008-Varsity place-kicker as sophmore. At begining of 2008 season, I also kicked two quarters for the sophmore team every Friday as IHSA rules only allow a player 6 quarters per day.

2009- Hit game-winning 23 yard field goal with one second left to advance to IHSA State Championship.
2008- Kicked 21 yard game-winning field goal in OT to advance to quarter-finals.


** 4 missed XPs blocked in 2008**

Would love to continue and play football collegiately.

GPA- 5.53/5.00
ACT: 31

2009- 3 Recovered Onside Kicks
- 0 Returned KOs/Punts for TDs

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
10 
10 
100.00% 
75.00% 
43, 40, 50 
50 
2009 
47 
52 
90.38% 
11 
63.64% 
34, 25, 29, 31, 37, 23, 27 
37 
18 
2008(sophs) 
10 
10 
100.00% 
100.00% 
34, 25, 42 
42 
2008 (varsity) 
39 
46 
84.78% 
80.00% 
30, 24, 29, 21 
30 
Total 
106 
118 
89.83% 
17 
23 
73.91% 
* * *  
50 
28 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  2010: Chris Sailer Nike Spring Camp- 2nd Place Overall
FG Streak Champion (Hit 8 Straight from 40, then a 50 yard winner)
2009
Chicago Tribune All-State Special Mention
Named ESCC All-Conference Kicker as Junior
Chicago Sun-Times All Area Special Mention
Regional Reporter All Area
Chicago Sun-Times Player of the Week in Semifinals

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Robbie Gould

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Darren Monnett about Ben...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ben, listed on Kicking.com website

Falloon boot puts Marist in final  - 11/28/2009
Marist's Ben Falloon just kept telling himself Saturday the kick he was about to take -- the biggest kick of his life -- was like every other kick he had ever taken...

Great Performances by Ben,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5402 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ben Falloon: Kicking.com Network