Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/22/2014 10:53:39 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=macowatonna

CARTER MCCAULEY    

CARTER MCCAULEY

Nickname:

6-1, 212 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Owatonna, MN  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1 

School/Team: Owatonna High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Carter's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Carter-- 

I have committed to Winona State for the 2014 season.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
57 
58 
98.28% 
13 
61.54% 
21, 25, 26, 36, 38, 38, 42, 47 
47 
54/81 = 66.7% 
Total 
57 
58 
98.28% 
13 
61.54% 
* * *  
47 
54 

Honors received:  High School records include longest field goal (47), most FGs in a game (4), season (8) and career (13), most XPs in a season (57) and career (109), most TBs in a season (54) and career (69) and most consecutive XPs in a season (55).

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Carter, listed on Kicking.com website

There's Nothing Wrong With Flying Under the Radar  - 12/13/2013
Carter McCauley, a senior kicker out of Owatonna, Minnesota embraced his opportunities as a kicker - and he never looked back...

Owatonna People's Press 2013 All-Area Football Team  - 12/7/2013
This strong-legged kicker took the Big Nine Conference by storm, booming touchbacks on almost every kickoff, and there were a lot of them. In the state tournament alone, McCauley connected on seven field goals, including 25-yarder late in the second half against Brainerd in the title game. In the regular season, he nailed a field goal as time expired to defeat second-ranked Mankato West. McCauley was named to the AP All-State Second Team...

Four Huskies named to 2013 Associated Press All-State football team  - 12/6/2013
Owatonna's pinpoint kicker, was an all-state second team selection. He buried seven field goals during the state tournament and planted touchbacks on nearly every kickoff all season long...

State Semifinals- Special Teams Players of the Week  - 11/20/2013
Carter McCauley of Owatonna, has shown again why he is one of the top kickers in the state of Minnesota. Carter again played a major role in his team's State Semifinal Game, who's team advanced to the State Championship game...

McCauley's kick lifts No. 1 Owatonna over No. 2 Mankato West  - 11/20/2013
Four seconds are on the clock and Owatonna's Carter McCauley lines up a potential game-winning 38-yard field goal against second-ranked Mankato West Friday evening...

Owatonna football kicker McCauley emerges as huge special teams weapon  - 11/20/2013
With his head down and arm in the air, Carter McCauley concentrates on his pigskin target, tip-toes forward before jogging toward the tee...

Unsung Heroes McCauley and Fenske Carry Owatonna to Prep Bowl  - 11/15/2013
It's not often in high school football that a kicker has a large impact on the outcome of a game, but Owatonna's Carter McCauley was instrumental in his team's 27-7 victory over St. Michael-Albertville in a Class 5A semifinal at the Metrodome...

State Quarterfinals- Special Teams Players of the Week  - 11/12/2013
Two kickers had phenomenal games kicking. Carter McCauley tied a state record with 4 field goals in 1 game as well as converting all 3 of his PATs for 15 game points...

Old Dutch High School Athlete of the Week: Carter McCauley  - 9/17/2013
The senior had an outstanding week for two different Owatonna teams, helping the soccer team win two games and kicking a game-winning field goal on the final play in the biggest football game of Week 3...

Great Performances by Carter,
listed on Kicking.com website
went 2 of 2 on FGs (38 and 42 yards), 6 of 6 on TBs, and 3 of 3 on PATs in the state semi-finals, 11/9/2013  [read more]
made all 4 FGs (21, 26, 36 and 47 yards) in state quarter finals, and the 47-yarder was a new school record, 11/2/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2372 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Carter McCauley: Kicking.com Network