Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/31/2012 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=lucaswainman

LUCAS WAINMAN    

LUCAS WAINMAN

Nickname: Luke

6-0, 215 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Chuluota, FL  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Hagerty High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Lucas's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Lucas-- 

Strong, accurate foot. Want to play at the next level!
Kornblue FAB 50 ranking - 16th kicking and 10th punting.
Personal site: www.lucaswainman.com
ALL Videos: www.youtube.com/lucaswainmanfootball

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
21 
24 
87.50% 
75.00% 
23,27,35,37,40,42 
42 
14/28 = 50.0% 
2010 
37 
38 
97.37% 
75.00% 
27,20,32 
32 
30 
2009 
23 
26 
88.46% 
100.00% 
27,22 
39 
Total 
81 
88 
92.05% 
11 
14 
78.57% 
* * *  
42 
46 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
37 
40.5 
38.0 
63 
20 
2010 
28 
33.0 
33.0 
73 
2009 
40 
30.0 
0.0 
58 
Total 
105 
34.5 
35.8 
73 
19 
23 

Honors received:  www.lucaswainman.com
Selected First Team All Conference AND First Team All District 2011

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Eric Wilbur

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Lucas, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Lucas,
listed on Kicking.com website
had a 63-yard punt, 9/24/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2982 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Lucas Wainman: Kicking.com Network