Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/19/2007 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=lrchballin66

JASON GROHOSKE    

JASON GROHOSKE

Nickname: Gross

6-2, 178 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1987
Findlay, OH  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Defiance College
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Jason-- 

I plan to attend one camp this summer in Maryland to improve my straight on kicking techniques.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2006 
88.89% 
50.00% 
22,32 
32 
2005 
80.00% 
0.00% 
Total 
12 
14 
85.71% 
50.00% 
* * *  
32 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Josh Huston

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jason, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jason,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1731 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jason Grohoske: Kicking.com Network