Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/13/2013 12:25:03 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=lou168

LOUIS ANDERSON    

LOUIS ANDERSON

Nickname:

6-0, 190 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 1988
Birth Year: 1981
Live Oak, CA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Sacramento Cobras
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from Louis-- 

Born in Northern Ireland. Moved to Sacramento area in May 08. Tried out and offered position with Sacramento Cobras to play in NCFL 2009 season. Stats to follow.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jeff Wilkins

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Louis, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Louis,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1810 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Louis Anderson: Kicking.com Network