Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/10/2011 9:49:19 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=logangunn

LOGAN GUNN    

LOGAN GUNN

Nickname: Thunderfoot

6-3, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Chatom, AL  United States
facebook page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: Washington County High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Logan-- 

I love playing on friday nights and i would love playing on saturdays at the next level even more.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
32 
35 
91.43% 
57.14% 
44,23,29,31 
44 
28 
2010 
42 
45 
93.33% 
100.00% 
29,35,33,28 
35 
18 
2009 
44 
47 
93.62% 
33.33% 
32 yds.. 
Total 
118 
127 
92.91% 
14 
64.29% 
* * *  
44 
48 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
25 
42.3 
0.0 
62 
14 
2010 
34 
37.4 
 
60 
19 
14 
2009 
38 
33.0 
 
55 
15 
Total 
97 
36.9 
0.0 
62 
48 
30 

Honors received:  All-County special teams. All-region 1-3a.

Academic: Student Council 3 years, serving this year as president, selected to attend Alabama Boy's State, Attended Alabama Youth Summit, National Honor Society, Honor Student, won American History and English award among the junior class in 2010-2011.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Pat McAfee

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Logan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Logan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4291 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Logan Gunn: Kicking.com Network