Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/19/2011 11:04:00 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=logancornelius

LOGAN CORNELIUS    

LOGAN CORNELIUS

Nickname:

6, 189 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1992
Chattanooga, TN  United States

Committed/signed with 'Signed with Tusculum College'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Tusculum College
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Logan-- 

Made my first FG of my football career, 43 yards vs Brainerd High School. Game played at Finley Stadium, home of the Tennessee-Chattanooga Mocs.

recent newspaper article
http://www.tfponline.com/news/2008/sep/19/chattanooga-rams-rarity-solid-kicker/

Audio conversation with my kicking coach.
http://www.tfponline.com/news/2008/sep/19/chattanooga-rams-rarity-solid-kicker/#audio

May have to sit out my junior season due to state transfer rules.


3.5 GPA my soph. year raised my overall GPA .80 points

I scored a 23 on my ACT
Raied my ACT score to a 26
I did not receive my athletic hardship and must play junior varsity in 2009.

2009 season 6 of 7 kickoffs for touchback, 4 for 4 on XP's. Yet to have a FG opportunity.

Recruiting Highlight Video


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JnId3kf6dHs



Very excited about commiting to Tusculum College. Looking forward to signing day and then finishing out my senior year and getting ready to join Coach DeBusk's program.













STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
100.00% 
100.00% 
(31) (25) 
31 
2010 
22 
22 
100.00% 
12 
58.33% 
(39),(36),52,54,(20),58,(33),(37),(22),47,(22),42 
39 
19 
2009 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2008 
33 
39 
84.62% 
50.00% 
43 22 
43 
10 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
65 
71 
91.55% 
11 
18 
61.11% 
* * *  
43 
37 

Honors received:  2009 National Combine Series Semi-Finalist

2009 National Combine Series Finalist

Best Competition

Event: Atlanta - 7/11/2009

FIELD GOALS


DISTANCE HASH MARK RESULT POINTS
33 LEFT G 20
25 LEFT G 10
30 RIGHT G 10
35 RIGHT G 30
39 RIGHT G 40
43 RIGHT WR 40
47 MIDDLE G 50
52 MIDDLE G 50
44 LEFT G 40
38 LEFT G 30


FG Made: 9
FG Att: 10
FG Pct%: 90.0%
FG Points: 280
FG Tee Used: 1

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Marc Feurbach about Logan...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Logan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Logan,
listed on Kicking.com website
made two FGs, two PATs and had two TBs, and was named conference player of the week, 9/10/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances

Good kicker, strong leg. Has a lot of potential. - Added by mfeuerbach (Expert)

This profile has been visited 4082 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Logan Cornelius: Kicking.com Network