Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/30/2011 10:20:25 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=lilallemo23

DREW ALLEMAN    

DREW ALLEMAN

Nickname:

6-0, 168 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Duson, LA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Acadiana High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Drew-- 

Greatest acomplishment:
Kicked a 42 yard fieldgoal in state finals to tie the game at 10 with 3:30 left in the 4th. Then with 4 seconds left to play, I kicked a 32 yard fieldgoal to win the game as time expired.

Longest fieldgoals:
-57 yards in practice
-2-42 yarders in game

Longest punt:
-55 yards in practice
-52 yards in game

Future plans are to hopefully get a scholarship to kick for a college and then possibly enter the pros.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
21 
21 
100.00% 
87.50% 
30,34,29,29,42,42,32 
42 
20 
2005 
45 
47 
95.74% 
10 
50.00% 
40,30,27,36,29 
Total 
66 
68 
97.06% 
12 
18 
66.67% 
* * *  
42 
20 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
2008 
0.0 
0.0 
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
20 
40.0 
0.0 
52 
10 
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
20 
40.0 
0.0 
52 
10 

Honors received:  -LSU kicking camp all around MVP as sophomore and junior

-Kicking Combine series finalist.
2nd place in Varsity Field Goals in 2007 Kicking Combine Finals.
3rd place in Varsity Punting in 2007 Kicking Combine Finals.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Drew, listed on Kicking.com website

Tide's punter, Tigers' kicker were prep teammates  - 12/30/2011
Alabama sophomore punter Cody Mandell and LSU redshirt junior place-kicker Drew Alleman were teammates at Acadiana High School in Lafayette, LA...

LSU remain optimistic about special teams unit  - 8/28/2011
Though the LSU defense got much of the publicity for LSU's success in 2010, one group's steady and solid play remained unwavering throughout the season...

5 Keys To A Successful Season, Part 2: LSU Special Teams  - 7/31/2009
You've heard the cliches. Special teams is 1/3 of the game. This game will be decided on special teams. Everyone says these things and few people really believe them other than those who reside in Blacksburg, Virginia. Let's look at some statistics from last year...

Acadiana pulls it out with 4th-quarter rally  - 12/13/2006
Drew Alleman kicked two field goals in the final four minutes to lift Acadiana to a 13-10 victory Saturday night against Sulphur in the State Farm Prep Classic at the Superdome...

Great Performances by Drew,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked three FGs, including the game-winning 25-yarder in OT in 9-6 win, 11/5/2011  [read more]
kicked four FGs (21, 42, 41 & 29 yards) in 19-6 win, 9/17/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances

Drew is going to be a top D1 dual player, He can punt and do it with consisitency along with being a clutch kicker. We watched his standout performance at an LSU camp this past summer, he wowed everyone. Look for Drew to be an immediate impact for a team. - Added by rwks (Expert)

This profile has been visited 6475 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Drew Alleman: Kicking.com Network