Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/9/2009 7:30:07 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=letokicker5

RYAN COTTO    

RYAN COTTO

Nickname: Golden Toe Cotto

5-8, 145 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1991
Tampa, FL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Tampabay Tigers
Level: College Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Ryan-- 

As of right now I am out of highschool and planning on going to school for criminal Justice. I will most likely do college online while playing semi pro/minor league football.

I am interested in playing college football so hopefully I will get looked at over the next two years.

After I have recieved my associates I will most likely use the next year for college try outs or possibly walk on some where if i'm not contacted by a recruiter before hand.

My work ethic I'd say is above average. I go the gym and wieght lift about once a week, I go out to the football field about two or three times a week.

My practices on the field are mostly focused on kicks between 30 to 45 yards since I like focusing on accuracy and consistency rather then power. My longest kick in practice over the past two months was from 55 yards out. From 50 yards I average about 3 out of 5 kicks good.

I hit an average of 8 out of 10 from 45 and anything from 40 yards and in I hit 9 out of 10.



Here are highlights taking July 5th, 2009



Here is a few practice clips taken May 6th, 2009



Feel free to visit my website. The link is http://rckicker.tripod.com

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2008 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Matt Bryant

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ryan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Ryan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1135 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ryan Cotto: Kicking.com Network